17 - BEST SURVIVOR
Class
Place
Trophy Sponsor
Show Participant:
Vehicle Description/Information
First Name
Last Name
Car#
Year
Make
Model
Color
17        4th       Castlebridge Homes                    Tom               Kahler            023   1970     Ply     Road Runner                                  Grn
17        3rd       Castlebridge Homes              Mike&Donna      Carman         085   1986    Chry   LeBaron                                         Gold
17        2nd      Mopar Garage                              Lloyd           Erickson             043   1973    Dod    Charger SE                                Red/Wht
17        1st       Superior Auto Sales                    Gloria           Erickson            042   1987    Dod    Charger Shelby                           Blk/Silv
2018 HIPO
MegaMeet
May 12, 2018
2 - BEST VINTAGE, MODIFIED (1965 and OLDER)
Class
Place
Trophy Sponsor
Show Participant:
Vehicle Description/Information
First Name
Last Name
Car#
Year
Make
Model
Color
2         4th      Castlebridge Homes                    Howard            Hecker         017    1935     Ply     PJ-6                                              Pur
2         3rd      Castlebridge Homes                       Tim             Wieczorek      008     1964    Ply     Belvedere                                     Red
2         2nd     Omaha Glass Pro                        Barnie              Jones           080    1946    Chry    Winsor                                          Ylw
2         1st      Custom Gems, Inc.                       Daryl              Erickson        036    1963     Ply     Sport Fury                                     Red
4th
3rd
2nd
1st
1 - BEST VINTAGE, STOCK (1965 and OLDER)
Class
Place
Trophy Sponsor
Show Participant:
Vehicle Description/Information
First Name
Last Name
Car#
Year
Make
Model
Color
1         3rd      Gene Steffy Chrysler                       Jim                   Bley                059   1964     Ply     Sport Fury                                       Wht
1         2nd     Scissors and Scotch                        Ron               Glowen           018   1942    Dod    Deluxe                                             Blu
1         1st      Cruisers Bar & Grill                          Phil                 Shaw              014   1958    Dod    Royal Lancer                                Ylw/Blk
16 - BEST HOT ROD (STREET ROD & RACE CAR)
Class
Place
Trophy Sponsor
Show Participant:
Vehicle Description/Information
First Name
Last Name
Car#
Year
Make
Model
Color
16       2nd     Premier Bank of Omaha                Matt                 Rose              030   2006                Dragster                                      Blu/Ylw
16       1st      Peers Auto Works                          Ron               Roberts             006   1934     Ply     2-Door Coupe                             Tan/Blk
3rd
2nd
1st
2nd
1st
4th
3rd
2nd
1st
3 - BEST STOCK (1966 to 1969)
Class
Place
Trophy Sponsor
Show Participant:
Vehicle Description/Information
First Name
Last Name
Car#
Year
Make
Model
Color
3          4th       Wreck A Mended                         Shane         Villafuerte            029   1969    Dod   Super Bee                                       Turq
3          3rd       Wreck A Mended                         Bruce           Kenkel                026   1968    Dod   Coronet R/T                                     Blu
3          2nd      The Tranny Shop                         Cindy            Drake                072   1968     Ply    Road Runner                                Org/Blk
3          1st       Publication Printing                       Joel              Smith               025   1969     Ply    GTX                                                 Red
4th
3rd
2nd
1st
And here they are, Page 1 of 4 for the 2018 HIPO MegaMeet trophy and award sponsors, winners, and their cars!
We would like to thank all those who participated in our car show and challenged the weather to keep the rain away
after it finally ended about 7 AM!
Back to the Home Page